Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3195,169
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8834,898
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8824,898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1685,075
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6706,009
AzulArgentina 9,8346,111
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2829,496
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89810,500
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9139,267
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0029,322
AmberleyAustralia 13,7128,521
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8626,128
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0936,272
AimoresBrazil 9,1215,668
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6415,370
AltamiraBrazil 6,9444,315
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0254,365
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2495,748
ApodiBrazil 8,1145,042
AracajuBrazil 8,6225,358
AracuaiBrazil 8,8235,483
AragarcasBrazil 8,1365,056
AraxaBrazil 8,7805,456
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4035,222
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9821,231
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9391,205
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3622,089
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3112,679
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 807501
Atikokan, OnCanada 547340
AbecheChad 10,9396,798
AntofagastaChile 8,0845,023
AricaChile 7,5524,693
AltaiChina 9,6696,008
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2783,280
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2273,248
AraucaColombia 4,9223,059
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7002,299
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8252,377
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8102,368
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9546,186
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2106,345
AswanEgypt 10,7796,698
AsyutEgypt 10,3946,459
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5772,223
AsmaraEritrea 11,9357,417
AssabEritrea 12,3557,677
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5257,783
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8334,867
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4444,626
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,06011,844
AccraGhana 10,0706,257
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8705,512
AthensGreece 9,0055,596
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0315,612
AasiaatGreenland 3,5832,226
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1392,572
AputiteqGreenland 4,3842,724
AkureyriIceland 5,0283,125
AgraIndia 11,9487,425
AhmedabadIndia 12,3457,671
AkolaIndia 12,6577,865
AllahabadIndia 12,1557,553
AmritsarIndia 11,4267,101
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6768,499
AbadanIran 10,8926,768
ArakIran 10,5726,570
AlbengaItaly 7,6314,742
AlgheroItaly 7,9024,910
AmendolaItaly 8,2655,136
AnconaItaly 7,9734,955
ArezzoItaly 7,8914,904
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8046,093
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8506,121
AbashiriJapan 8,4185,231
AburatsuJapan 10,1966,336
AikawaJapan 9,2545,750
AjiroJapan 9,4785,890
AkitaJapan 9,0075,597
AkuneJapan 10,2126,346
AomoriJapan 8,8755,515
AsahikawaJapan 8,5365,304
AsosanJapan 10,0896,269
AmmanJordan 10,1906,332
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1596,313
AinaziLatvia 7,3294,555
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2549,479
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4359,591
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5979,692
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1469,412
AtarMauritania 7,9144,918
AgalegaMauritius 15,3789,556
AcapulcoMexico 3,1791,975
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6796,014
AltaiMongolia 9,7506,058
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6666,006
AgadirMorocco 7,4554,632
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8804,275
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6308,470
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1298,159
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7387,915
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7137,900
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8872,415
AgadezNiger 9,7716,072
AsuncionParaguay 8,7765,454
ArequipaPeru 7,2974,535
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9587,431
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5175,293
AradRomania 8,1775,081
AjanRussia 7,6134,731
AldanRussia 7,8424,873
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8915,525
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2575,131
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9274,926
AnadyrRussia 5,3803,343
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2574,510
ArmavirRussia 9,1585,691
AstrakhanRussia 9,2665,758
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,9686,194
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6474,131
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3814,587
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5144,669
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4994,660
Abu HamedSudan 11,2196,971
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8977,393
AqiqSudan 11,6147,217
ArbaatSudan 11,3967,081
AromaSudan 11,7277,287
AtbaraSudan 11,4277,101
Abu KamalSyria 10,1836,328
AleppoSyria 9,8476,119
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1878,195
AtakpameTogo 10,0116,221
AdanaTurkey 9,6836,017
AfyonTurkey 9,2905,773
AnkaraTurkey 9,2915,774
AntalyaTurkey 9,4735,887
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4326,482
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1673,832
AberporthUk 6,3373,938
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3503,946
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9275,547
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7305,425
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7427,296
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7357,292
ArtigasUruguay 9,3355,801
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,407874
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14188
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0941,301
Abilene, TxUsa 1,448900
Ada, MnUsa 200124
Adrian, MiUsa 1,077669
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7631,096
Akron, OhUsa 1,322821
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,158719
Albany, GaUsa 1,8301,137
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8411,144
Albert Lea, MnUsa 313194
Albion, NeUsa 374233
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,413878
Aledo, IlUsa 655407
Alexandria, SdUsa 173108
Algona, IaUsa 324202
Alice, TxUsa 1,9191,192
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,7931,114
Alliance, NeUsa 608378
Alma, MiUsa 960597
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,024636
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7601,094
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,190740
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9291,199
Amite, LaUsa 1,6971,055
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8312,381
Anderson, InUsa 1,045649
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6191,006
Angelica, NyUsa 1,539956
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,077669
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6841,668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9991,242
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4071,495
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6111,001
Ashland, WiUsa 477297
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1091,310
Atchison, KsUsa 641398
Athens, GaUsa 1,6911,051
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6561,029
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9171,191
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1883,845
Auburn, NeUsa 583362
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8191,131
Augusta, MtUsa 1,199745
Aurora, IlUsa 781486
Austin, TxUsa 1,6621,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0106,220
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3956,459
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7522,953
AdenYemen 12,4987,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -