Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0316,855
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3037,024
KhostAfghanistan 11,1746,944
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7956,708
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4057,709
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35610,164
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7764,832
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7766,075
KandiBenin 9,8666,131
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8651,159
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,166724
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,163723
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7771,104
Kenora, OnCanada 536333
Kingston, OnCanada 1,583984
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6142,246
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7301,697
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3881,484
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7581,092
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5786,573
KashiChina 10,5706,568
KunmingChina 11,9647,434
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0707,501
KhargaEgypt 10,5126,532
KosseirEgypt 10,6546,621
KajaaniFinland 6,9114,294
KuopioFinland 7,0274,367
KuusamoFinland 6,8154,235
KarlsruheGermany 7,2754,521
KasselGermany 7,1624,451
KonstanzGermany 7,4174,609
KumasiGhana 9,8706,133
KalamataGreece 8,9955,589
KerkiraGreece 8,6595,381
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1185,666
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5932,233
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7832,973
KankanGuinea 8,9835,582
KindiaGuinea 8,7305,425
KissidougouGuinea 8,9975,591
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0323,749
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8847,385
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8857,385
KeszthelyHungary 7,9214,922
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0813,158
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4657,746
KotaIndia 12,1537,552
KozhikodeIndia 13,6908,507
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5569,045
KermanIran 11,2096,965
KermanshahIran 10,4466,491
Khoram AbadIran 10,5826,576
KilkennyIreland 6,1533,823
KingstonJamaica 3,5482,205
KagoshimaJapan 10,2406,363
KanazawaJapan 9,4665,882
KaruizawaJapan 9,3905,835
KatsuuraJapan 9,4045,844
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4555,876
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4235,234
KobeJapan 9,7126,035
KochiJapan 9,9026,153
KofuJapan 9,4515,873
KumagayaJapan 9,3645,819
KumamotoJapan 10,1136,284
KumejimaJapan 10,9256,789
KureJapan 9,8896,145
KushiroJapan 8,5015,283
KutchanJapan 8,6915,401
KyotoJapan 9,6576,001
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5665,944
KitaleKenya 13,0208,091
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9976,834
KufraLibya 10,1956,335
KaunasLithuania 7,5584,696
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3724,581
KybartaiLithuania 7,5344,682
KarongaMalawi 13,8988,636
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9988,699
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4648,367
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3478,915
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0628,738
KuantanMalaysia 14,2228,837
KuchingMalaysia 14,1818,812
KayesMali 8,5035,284
KeniebaMali 8,6415,369
KidalMali 9,1675,696
KitaMali 8,7615,444
KoutiaMali 9,1245,670
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7566,063
KisinevMoldova 8,4665,261
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1355,677
KhatgalMongolia 9,2575,752
KhovdMongolia 9,6175,976
KhujirtMongolia 9,5985,964
KhutagMongolia 9,3305,798
KenitraMorocco 7,3894,591
KalewaMyanmar 12,3277,660
KathaMyanmar 12,1897,574
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6928,508
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7547,926
KengtungMyanmar 12,4377,729
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9987,456
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9578,673
KathmanduNepal 11,9047,398
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3087,649
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6997,892
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9788,065
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8457,982
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6697,873
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
KanoNigeria 10,2126,346
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7256,043
KarasjokNorway 6,4243,992
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2183,864
KristiansandNorway 6,6034,103
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2673,894
KhasabOman 11,6117,215
KarachiPakistan 12,0547,491
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0477,486
KhanpurPakistan 11,7017,271
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7177,281
KororPalau 12,2717,625
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8554,881
KlodzkoPoland 7,5924,718
KoszalinPoland 7,2734,520
KrakowPoland 7,7764,832
KalakanRussia 8,4245,235
KaliningradRussia 7,4304,617
KamenskoeRussia 5,9953,725
KandalaksaRussia 6,8024,227
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9274,304
KazanRussia 8,3425,184
KemRussia 7,0614,388
KerchRussia 8,9345,552
KhabarovskRussia 8,4445,247
KirenskRussia 8,3385,181
KirovRussia 8,0575,007
KljuciRussia 6,6284,119
KolpasevRussia 8,5025,284
KorfRussia 6,1263,807
KostromaRussia 7,9104,915
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9893,722
KotlasRussia 7,7274,801
KrasnodarRussia 9,0785,641
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9785,579
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4405,244
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7255,422
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9353,688
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6245,359
KurganRussia 8,6935,402
KurskRussia 8,3235,172
KyraRussia 9,1185,666
KigaliRwanda 12,9518,048
KoldaSenegal 8,3475,187
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8705,512
KosiceSlovakia 7,9614,947
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6339,093
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4325,861
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1498,792
KadugliSudan 11,7797,319
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2246,975
KassalaSudan 11,7767,318
KhartoumSudan 11,5377,169
KostiSudan 11,7687,313
KalmarSweden 7,0944,409
KaresuandoSweden 6,4183,988
KarlstadSweden 6,7534,196
KristianstadSweden 7,0414,375
KamishliSyria 9,9386,176
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2298,221
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3818,315
Khon KaenThailand 12,8818,005
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2908,259
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0618,116
KairouanTunisia 8,4045,222
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6996,027
KarsTurkey 9,6696,008
KastamonuTurkey 9,2015,717
KayseriTurkey 9,5265,919
KonyaTurkey 9,4605,879
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9916,208
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8176,722
KinlossUk 6,0703,772
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4915,276
KievUkraine 8,2305,114
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7475,436
KirovogradUkraine 8,4695,263
KlepininoUkraine 8,8185,480
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5475,311
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9064,913
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5565,317
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 944587
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,383859
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 678421
Keene, NhUsa 1,9751,227
Kenton, OhUsa 1,126700
Kenton, OkUsa 1,057657
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6591,652
Kimball, NeUsa 759472
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2112,617
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,032641
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9421,207
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0391,267
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,492927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9792,472
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4542,768
KabompoZambia 13,4758,374
KabweZambia 13,8678,617
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8658,616
KafirondaZambia 13,6938,509
KaomaZambia 13,6158,461
KasamaZambia 13,7228,527
KasempaZambia 13,5968,449
KawambwaZambia 13,5378,412
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1418,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -