Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9296,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4645,259
HuamboAngola 12,7617,930
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9559,294
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0189,333
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0349,342
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5123,425
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1641,966
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5861,607
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5841,605
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,348838
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7461,706
Harrow, OnCanada 1,159720
Hay River, NtCanada 2,1411,330
Hope, BcCanada 1,9211,194
HaikouChina 12,2697,624
HailarChina 8,9375,553
HamiChina 10,1746,323
HetanChina 10,8516,743
HavanaCuba 2,7891,733
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8782,410
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9242,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7382,323
HelwanEgypt 10,1516,308
HurguadaEgypt 10,5306,543
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6853,533
HelsinkiFinland 7,1484,442
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1484,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3395,182
HamburgGermany 7,0204,362
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0194,362
HannoverGermany 7,0894,405
HelgolandGermany 6,8744,272
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5084,665
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3215,792
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4742,159
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0133,737
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1163,801
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2003,231
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0298,096
HaifaIsrael 10,0636,253
HaboroJapan 8,5165,292
HachijojimaJapan 9,6155,975
HachinoheJapan 8,8635,507
HagiJapan 9,9276,169
HakodateJapan 8,7875,461
HamadaJapan 9,8496,120
HamamatsuJapan 9,5795,952
HikoneJapan 9,6075,970
HimejiJapan 9,7286,045
HiradoJapan 10,1156,286
HirooJapan 8,6155,354
HiroshimaJapan 9,8776,138
HitaJapan 10,0546,248
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1676,318
HunLibya 9,3095,785
HomboriMali 9,1835,706
HomalinMyanmar 12,1347,540
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9758,063
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3728,309
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7428,540
HororataNew Zealand 13,3548,299
HyderabadPakistan 12,0207,469
HuanucoPeru 6,4594,014
HelPoland 7,3634,575
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4405,245
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1315,053
HatangaRussia 6,8974,286
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3684,579
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3337,042
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8966,771
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8794,896
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7977,331
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8346,111
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4055,844
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3038,888
HalaibSudan 11,1526,930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7447,298
HudeibaSudan 11,4377,107
HaparandaSweden 6,6724,146
HarnosandSweden 6,7044,166
HamaSyria 9,9286,169
HassakahSyria 9,9736,197
Hua HinThailand 13,3758,311
HakkariTurkey 9,9916,209
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4774,025
HersonUkraine 8,6585,380
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1635,072
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7541,090
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9471,210
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,022635
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7051,059
Hart, MiUsa 852530
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9561,216
Hartington, NeUsa 293182
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Hay Springs, NeUsa 565351
Hays, KsUsa 718446
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2801,417
Hebron, NeUsa 591367
Helena, MtUsa 1,197744
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,505935
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8711,162
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6811,044
Hermit, CoUsa 1,176731
Hernando, MsUsa 1,286799
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7331,077
Highmore, SdUsa 187116
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8571,154
Hillsboro, IlUsa 935581
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,002623
Holly, CoUsa 918570
Homer, AkUsa 3,9122,431
Hoopeston, IlUsa 901560
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,203748
Horton, KsUsa 625388
Hot Springs, SdUsa 565351
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,595991
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 947589
Houma, LaUsa 1,8131,127
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7001,056
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,391865
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,443897
Huron, SdUsa 15697
HanoiVietnam 12,3047,646
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3608,302
HarareZimbabwe 14,3408,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -