Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6039,074
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,12710,021
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1218,775
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1078,145
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
WoomeraAustralia 15,1879,437
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3111,436
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,305811
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6861,669
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0311,884
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,221759
Windsor, OnCanada 1,145712
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 524326
Wynyard, SkCanada 916569
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5102,802
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0383,752
WajimaJapan 9,3805,829
WakamatsuJapan 9,2165,727
WakayamaJapan 9,7586,064
WakkanaiJapan 8,4255,236
WajirKenya 13,2788,251
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4128,334
WindhoekNamibia 13,5988,450
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6917,886
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6487,860
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7497,922
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9428,042
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7127,899
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8157,964
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9078,021
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7607,929
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7177,902
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3828,315
WintonNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7297,910
WarsawPoland 7,6594,759
WroclawPoland 7,5534,694
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6505,996
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7047,273
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8946,770
WauSudan 11,9617,433
WaddingtonUk 6,5004,039
Waco, TxUsa 1,513940
Wake IslandUsa 9,0005,593
Wakeeney, KsUsa 745463
Wakefield, NeUsa 359223
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6351,016
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6851,047
Walnut, IlUsa 643399
Warren, OhUsa 1,351839
Warren, PaUsa 1,461908
Warrenton, MoUsa 833518
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7611,094
Washington, IaUsa 601374
Washington, InUsa 1,052654
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,370851
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6351,016
Watertown, SdUsa 3823
Watertown, WiUsa 657409
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,088676
Waverly, OhUsa 1,318819
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9891,236
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6111,001
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,351840
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,389863
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,145711
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,402871
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7801,106
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5311,573
West Point, GaUsa 1,6861,047
West Point, NyUsa 1,8901,174
White Hall, IlUsa 881548
Whitestown, InUsa 1,045649
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,261784
Wichita, KansasUsa 844525
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7301,075
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7411,082
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8751,165
Williamson, WvUsa 1,454904
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6531,027
Williston, North DakotaUsa 627390
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7801,106
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8271,135
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0041,246
Windsor, IlUsa 935581
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,426886
Winnebago, MnUsa 254158
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7791,106
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 284176
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8241,134
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6461,023
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7441,084
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6501,025
Wooster, OhUsa 1,290801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -