Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9796,822
BustAfghanistan 11,2667,001
BatnaAlgeria 8,1565,068
BecharAlgeria 7,8994,909
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0014,972
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0074,976
BiskraAlgeria 8,1925,090
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7835,458
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4207,718
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5727,812
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5737,813
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6767,877
ByrdAntarctica 14,0008,700
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9516,184
BarilocheArgentina 9,9336,172
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6696,008
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3998,948
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6648,491
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3199,520
BrestBelarus 7,7854,838
BrusselsBelgium 6,9254,303
Belize CityBelize 3,1741,973
BeninBenin 10,2076,343
BohiconBenin 10,1176,287
BermudaBermuda 3,0881,919
BageBrazil 9,5345,925
BambuiBrazil 8,8755,515
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1195,667
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1555,068
BarcelosBrazil 6,1153,800
BarraBrazil 8,2335,116
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5954,720
BarreirasBrazil 8,2135,104
BelémBrazil 7,0224,363
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9895,586
BelterraBrazil 6,7244,178
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9934,967
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4515,873
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4135,228
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3705,201
BrevesBrazil 6,9134,296
BurgasBulgaria 8,8015,469
BurundiBurundi 13,0098,084
BatouriCameroon 11,2677,002
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9731,226
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9211,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1221,319
Banff, AbCanada 1,545960
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,363847
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0651,904
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,335829
Bissett, MbCanada 650404
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8221,132
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,508937
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Brandon, MbCanada 578359
Broadview, SkCanada 724450
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3921,486
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8072,365
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7111,684
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5787,195
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3807,072
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4256,478
BeijingChina 9,9936,210
BarranquillaColombia 4,3482,702
Benito SalasColombia 5,1393,193
BogotáColombia 5,0063,111
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6994,784
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1747,565
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1357,541
BaniDominican Republic 3,8592,398
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8212,374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8552,396
BahariyaEgypt 10,1576,312
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2106,345
BiarritzFrance 7,0854,403
BordeauxFrance 7,0434,377
BrestFrance 6,5764,086
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8205,481
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8185,480
BitamGabon 11,2466,988
BanjulGambia 8,1775,081
BerlinGermany 7,2704,518
BrockenGermany 7,1864,465
BokeGuinea 8,5095,288
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3775,205
BudapestHungary 7,9504,940
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9644,949
BangaloreIndia 13,5198,401
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1678,182
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7317,911
BikanerIndia 11,8107,339
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1298,780
BabolsarIran 10,3976,461
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5097,152
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2136,346
Bandar LengehIran 11,5307,165
BirjandIran 10,9976,833
BushehrIran 11,1336,918
BaghdadIraq 10,4416,488
BasraIraq 10,8536,744
BelmulletIreland 5,9073,671
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0923,785
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3565,193
BergamoItaly 7,5984,721
BolognaItaly 7,7764,832
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6284,740
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4355,242
BrindisiItaly 8,4635,259
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6736,011
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5205,916
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7396,052
BeirutLebanon 9,9916,209
BenghaziLibya 9,3255,795
BirzaiLithuania 7,4864,652
BitolaMacedonia 8,6165,354
BlantyreMalawi 14,4508,979
BvumbweMalawi 14,4768,996
BintuluMalaysia 13,8838,627
BamakoMali 8,9085,535
Bko-SMali 8,9205,543
BougounMali 9,0425,619
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6764,770
BaitagMongolia 9,8286,107
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4125,849
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3185,790
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3855,832
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5085,909
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7166,038
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3015,780
BulganMongolia 9,3785,828
BhamawMyanmar 12,1627,558
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9138,025
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8912,418
BilmaNiger 9,9826,203
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8266,106
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8903,660
BergenNorway 6,3353,936
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3363,937
BjornoyaNorway 5,8873,658
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2433,879
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2873,907
BadinPakistan 12,1117,526
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5947,205
BalakotPakistan 11,1066,902
BarkhanPakistan 11,5517,178
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3512,704
BascoPhilippines 11,7357,292
BialystokPoland 7,6794,772
BejaPortugal 7,0404,375
BragancaPortugal 6,8614,264
BistritaRomania 8,2495,126
BucharestRomania 8,5545,316
BajkitRussia 8,0735,017
BarabinskRussia 8,8225,482
BarnaulRussia 9,0455,621
BerezovoRussia 7,7724,830
BiserRussia 8,2625,134
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5765,329
BogdarinRussia 8,5725,327
BogucanyRussia 8,4225,234
BomnakRussia 8,1055,036
BorRussia 8,1245,049
BorzjaRussia 8,9135,538
BratskRussia 8,5995,343
BelgradeSerbia 8,2505,126
BoSierra Leone 8,9805,580
BontheSierra Leone 8,9555,565
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8014,847
BerberaSomalia 12,7337,913
BusanSouth Korea 9,9736,197
BadajozSpain 7,0524,382
BarcelonaSpain 7,4674,640
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0284,367
BabanusaSudan 11,6267,224
BaselSwitzerland 7,3374,560
BernSwitzerland 7,3794,586
BangkokThailand 13,2368,225
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2148,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8928,011
BizerteTunisia 8,2595,132
BalikesirTurkey 9,0815,643
BursaTurkey 9,0875,647
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5646,565
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0303,747
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0973,789
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0963,788
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4774,025
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5784,088
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6734,147
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1791,354
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,526948
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7711,100
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2592,647
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2592,647
Batesville, MsUsa 1,370851
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7101,063
Beaver City, NeUsa 622387
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,530951
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0861,296
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8731,164
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 517321
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2451,395
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4712,779
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9471,210
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9722,468
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6522,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 900560
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 929577
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6881,049
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,547961
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0061,247
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 362225
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6171,005
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0101,249
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8761,166
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9681,223
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,562971
Booneville, MsUsa 1,359845
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8621,157
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0701,287
Bowler, WiUsa 600373
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,274792
Bowling Green, MoUsa 833518
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6741,040
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9501,212
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,238769
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,540957
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,503934
Brodhead, WiUsa 649403
Broken Bow, NeUsa 543337
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,578980
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1481,335
Brunswick, MoUsa 754468
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9521,213
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,516942
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,212753
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,450901
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6331,015
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,593990
Burlington, IowaUsa 667414
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8471,148
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7841,109
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5996,586
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9503,076
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6982,919
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3098,892
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3198,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -