Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0706,879
ChlefAlgeria 7,7934,843
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1345,054
CeresArgentina 9,0585,629
ChamicalArgentina 8,9475,560
ChepesArgentina 9,0375,616
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5166,535
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3605,816
CórdobaArgentina 9,1195,667
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1295,673
CorrientesArgentina 8,9435,558
CairnsAustralia 13,4818,377
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4788,997
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48510,244
CedunaAustralia 15,4919,626
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1338,782
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1728,807
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5029,012
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4528,359
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8618,614
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6499,725
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4537,738
CharnocksBarbados 5,0013,108
CotonouBenin 10,2076,343
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2425,743
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3795,828
CabroboBrazil 8,2585,132
CaceresBrazil 7,8644,887
CaetiteBrazil 8,5355,304
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3835,209
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4485,250
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9115,537
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1515,686
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0545,005
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9145,539
CaparaoBrazil 9,1655,696
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5485,312
CaratingaBrazil 9,0835,645
CaravelasBrazil 9,0785,641
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4645,259
CarolinaBrazil 7,6194,735
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1035,656
CataguasesBrazil 9,1955,714
CatalaoBrazil 8,5925,339
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8125,476
CaxiasBrazil 7,6664,764
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4615,879
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2825,146
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1785,704
ChapecoBrazil 9,1945,713
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5494,691
CipoBrazil 8,5385,306
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5904,717
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9365,553
CordeiroBrazil 9,2735,762
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3475,187
CorumbaBrazil 8,1715,078
CoximBrazil 8,2515,127
CrateusBrazil 7,8744,893
CuiabaBrazil 7,8954,906
CuritibaBrazil 9,2015,718
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,442896
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6991,678
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1961,365
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1581,962
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0921,921
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4911,548
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1731,971
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4251,507
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6101,622
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9691,845
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6421,020
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7071,060
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3201,442
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5841,606
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5831,605
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2101,373
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3961,489
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0481,273
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,581983
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5041,556
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,513940
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0241,879
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1991,988
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,411877
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,214755
Comox, BcCanada 2,1691,348
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4021,493
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2651,408
Coronation, AbCanada 1,325823
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,516942
ChicoChile 10,4966,522
ChillanChile 9,4265,857
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4205,854
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5045,285
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3596,437
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2765,764
ChangchunChina 9,2785,765
ChangduChina 11,4097,090
ChangshaChina 11,3187,033
ChengduChina 11,3197,034
ChongqingChina 11,3827,073
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7502,952
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9144,918
CamagueyCuba 3,1511,958
CasablancaCuba 2,7721,723
ChebCzech Republic 7,4074,603
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9924,345
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7592,336
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7792,348
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7952,358
CanarEcuador 5,5933,476
CairoEgypt 10,1326,296
CaenFrance 6,7634,202
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0494,380
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2023,854
CocobeachGabon 11,1906,954
CologneGermany 7,0554,384
ChiosGreece 9,1035,657
CorfuGreece 8,6595,381
ConakryGuinea 8,7095,412
CatacamasHonduras 3,5182,186
CholutecaHonduras 3,6592,274
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5348,410
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1347,540
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1347,540
ChahbaharIran 11,8447,360
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9933,724
ClonesIreland 6,0683,770
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9983,727
CorkIreland 6,1233,805
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1263,807
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0575,007
CameriItaly 7,5504,691
CampobassoItaly 8,2035,097
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0434,998
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0955,031
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9814,960
Cape MeleItaly 7,6404,748
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3645,197
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5615,320
CerviaItaly 7,8564,882
CiampinoItaly 8,0645,011
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7684,827
Cisa PassItaly 7,7034,786
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0034,973
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6654,763
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6305,363
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5525,314
ChibaJapan 9,3755,826
ChichibuJapan 9,3955,838
ChichijimaJapan 10,0166,224
ChoshiJapan 9,3225,793
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9776,200
ChilekaMalawi 14,4508,979
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2148,833
ChitipaMalawi 13,8338,596
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0221,257
ComitanMexico 3,2492,019
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0586,872
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2055,720
ChoirMongolia 9,5355,925
CasablancaMorocco 7,3654,577
ChindeMozambique 14,7939,192
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3418,290
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5738,435
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1478,170
CondegaNicaragua 3,6722,282
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8968,635
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2406,363
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7616,065
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9126,159
ChhorPakistan 12,0307,476
ChitralPakistan 10,9266,790
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9445,558
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6055,347
CajamarcaPeru 6,0973,789
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0163,739
ChiclayoPeru 6,0213,741
ChimbotePeru 6,3103,921
CuzcoPeru 6,9904,344
CzestochowaPoland 7,6824,774
CoimbraPortugal 6,8564,261
CalafatRomania 8,4455,248
CeahlauRomania 8,3265,174
ClujRomania 8,2365,118
ConstantaRomania 8,7035,408
CraiovaRomania 8,4645,259
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2703,896
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3444,564
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0883,783
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1293,187
Cape UelenRussia 4,7802,970
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3845,210
CaraRussia 8,2055,099
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0214,985
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7053,545
ChitaRussia 8,8295,487
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8195,480
CokurdahRussia 6,1513,822
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0294,989
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4798,998
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4205,854
CaceresSpain 7,0454,378
CadizSpain 7,2524,506
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2424,500
CordobaSpain 7,2594,511
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2098,830
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9728,061
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3148,274
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7277,909
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5777,815
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2658,243
ChumphonThailand 13,6198,463
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9585,567
CorumTurkey 9,3305,798
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4356,485
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6526,619
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4494,008
CernovcyUkraine 8,2075,100
ChernigovUkraine 8,1615,071
CarrascoUruguay 9,7956,087
ColoniaUruguay 9,6846,018
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2482,640
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,107688
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8311,138
Camden, ScUsa 1,8241,134
Canton, NyUsa 1,6931,052
Cantonnw, SdUsa 249154
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0951,302
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2041,370
Carlinville, IlUsa 863536
Casper, WyUsa 826513
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0321,263
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8011,119
Charles City, IaUsa 381237
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9861,234
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9761,228
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,457906
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,7311,076
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6981,055
Chaska, MnUsa 243151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,490926
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8481,149
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9131,189
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8401,143
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 821510
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 802499
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 812504
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 790491
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1451,333
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,275792
Chugwater, WyUsa 762474
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,200746
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,203748
Circleville, OhUsa 1,283798
Clarinda, IaUsa 488303
Clark, SdUsa 11068
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,337831
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,218757
Clayton, NmUsa 1,118695
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,265786
Clinton, IaUsa 643399
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6442,886
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,002623
College Park, MdUsa 1,7611,094
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 975606
Columbia, MoUsa 800497
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8211,132
Columbus, GaUsa 1,103685
Columbus, InUsa 1,116693
Columbus, KsUsa 924574
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,264785
Conception, MoUsa 596370
Concordia, KansasUsa 636395
Conway, ArUsa 1,202747
Conway, ScUsa 1,9521,213
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Corning, ArUsa 1,129702
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8691,162
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,459907
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6561,029
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0891,298
Covington, LaUsa 1,6831,046
Covington, TnUsa 1,167725
Crete, NeUsa 470292
Crow Agency, MtUsa 846525
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9376,175
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9376,175
CaracasVenezuela 4,7882,975
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2013,232
CoroVenezuela 4,5472,825
ChipataZambia 14,1028,763
ChomaZambia 13,9478,667
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6299,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -