Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7696,692
FarahAfghanistan 11,1276,914
FormosaArgentina 8,8425,495
ForrestAustralia 15,8459,846
FrancistownBotswana 14,3128,893
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3455,186
FloraniaBrazil 8,2235,110
FlorestaBrazil 8,3175,168
FlorianoBrazil 7,8564,882
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4435,868
FormosaBrazil 8,3825,208
FortalezaBrazil 7,8964,906
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9465,559
FrancaBrazil 8,8435,495
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,125699
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7951,116
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6241,009
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3081,434
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,342834
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4261,508
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9341,202
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0751,289
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9671,222
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3201,442
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3321,449
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7011,679
FayaChad 10,4686,505
FamagustaCyprus 9,7946,086
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8124,233
FarafraEgypt 10,2216,352
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7067,274
FichtelbergGermany 7,4094,604
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2074,478
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6405,369
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5062,179
FaranahGuinea 8,8975,529
FalconaraItaly 7,9644,949
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8274,864
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2615,134
FonniItaly 8,0014,972
FrontoneItaly 7,9364,932
FrosinoneItaly 8,1185,045
FukauraJapan 8,9325,551
FukueJapan 10,2136,346
FukuiJapan 9,5365,926
FukuokaJapan 10,0556,249
FukushimaJapan 9,1635,694
FukuyamaJapan 9,8346,111
FushikiJapan 9,4265,858
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1836,328
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,7929,813
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0669,984
FunchalMadeira 6,7564,198
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7612,959
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5294,679
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3773,962
FaroPortugal 7,1024,413
FerganaRussia 10,4266,479
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8165,478
FalunSweden 6,7634,203
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6814,152
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9265,547
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7702,343
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 567352
Fairfield, IaUsa 601374
Fairmont, MnUsa 249155
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 187116
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0811,293
Farmington, MnUsa 286178
Farmington, MoUsa 973605
Faulkton, SdUsa 196122
Fayette, IaUsa 445276
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,049652
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8751,165
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1201,318
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0871,297
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,466911
Findlay, OhUsa 1,150715
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6881,049
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,058657
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 669416
Fort Collins, CoUsa 859534
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 324202
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 804500
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4471,521
Fort Scott, KsUsa 814506
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,116693
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,039646
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,370852
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0411,268
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,255780
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7401,081
Franklin, PaUsa 1,427886
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,8131,126
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1431,332
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -