Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7576,063
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0256,229
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8126,097
YaoundeCameroon 11,1066,901
YokoCameroon 11,0296,854
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4121,499
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2281,385
Yorkton, SkCanada 799496
YanjiChina 9,2085,722
YichangChina 11,1146,906
YinchuanChina 10,4336,483
YiningChina 10,0986,275
YariguiesColombia 4,7842,973
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8302,380
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7192,311
YazdIran 10,9516,805
YakushimaJapan 10,3466,429
YamagataJapan 9,1255,670
YamaguchiJapan 9,9496,182
YokkaichiJapan 9,6205,978
YokohamaJapan 9,4145,850
YonagoJapan 9,7386,051
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2887,015
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8437,360
YeMyanmar 13,1348,161
YolaNigeria 10,7336,670
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0676,255
YurimaguasPeru 6,0383,752
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4755,267
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2415,121
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2956,397
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8481,149
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2472,018
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,103685
York, PaUsa 1,7031,058
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,363847
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0811,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -