Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7396,673
ShkoderAlbania 8,4285,237
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1055,037
SaltaArgentina 8,4065,224
San AntonioArgentina 10,0656,255
San LuisArgentina 9,2465,746
San RafaelArgentina 9,3185,790
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6576,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7515,438
SarmientoArgentina 10,4526,495
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2448,852
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2378,847
SalzburgAustria 7,6154,732
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7526,060
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9806,202
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8626,128
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2733,277
SaveBenin 10,0796,263
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7784,833
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2215,109
SalvadorBrazil 8,7085,411
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3935,837
SantaremBrazil 6,7194,175
SantosBrazil 9,2215,730
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9555,565
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2764,521
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1805,083
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4405,866
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1245,670
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3954,596
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1265,671
São PauloBrazil 9,1645,695
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9245,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6604,139
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3725,203
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5565,317
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9275,547
SobralBrazil 7,7684,827
SoureBrazil 6,9514,319
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1405,059
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7816,078
SurubimBrazil 8,4485,249
SadovoBulgaria 8,7075,411
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6735,389
SofiaBulgaria 8,5835,334
SiemreapCambodia 13,1828,191
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8801,789
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,153716
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3921,486
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6741,662
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7621,716
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3801,479
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,068664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 949590
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3591,466
Scott, SkCanada 1,192741
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3231,443
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5911,610
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9421,207
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4792,162
Simcoe, OnCanada 590366
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 650404
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6991,056
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4041,494
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8881,795
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5271,570
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 998620
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,005625
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8181,751
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0934,408
SalCape Verde 7,4284,616
SantiagoChile 9,1355,677
SewellChile 9,2065,721
ShanghaiChina 10,6856,640
ShantouChina 11,6727,253
ShenyangChina 9,5575,939
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8942,420
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3482,702
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1032,550
SibenikCroatia 8,0965,031
SplitCroatia 8,1435,060
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1274,429
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7914,220
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7652,340
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9072,428
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8422,388
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7532,332
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8322,382
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8612,400
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7302,318
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8252,377
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7592,336
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9422,449
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8162,371
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7282,316
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6872,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8692,405
San GabrielEcuador 5,2943,290
SalloumEgypt 9,6596,002
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8846,142
SohagEgypt 10,4766,510
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4046,465
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5732,220
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3997,083
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6244,116
StrasbourgFrance 7,2664,515
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3243,930
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0353,750
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3345,800
SchleswigGermany 6,9334,308
StuttgartGermany 7,3354,558
SamosGreece 9,2035,719
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9625,569
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2495,748
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5972,235
SiguiriGuinea 8,9125,538
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4642,152
SzegedHungary 8,1095,039
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8484,877
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8313,002
SagarIndia 12,3217,656
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1556,932
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7267,908
SemnanIran 10,5396,549
ShahroudIran 10,5006,525
ShirazIran 11,1406,922
ShannonIreland 6,0533,761
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6284,740
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2645,135
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5555,316
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7354,807
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9124,917
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4855,273
SigonellaItaly 8,5585,318
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6606,003
SagaJapan 10,0896,270
SaigoJapan 9,6666,007
SakaiJapan 9,7326,048
SakataJapan 9,0925,650
SapporoJapan 8,6495,375
SaseboJapan 10,1266,292
SendaiJapan 9,0965,652
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0086,219
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9946,211
ShinjoJapan 9,0825,644
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8006,090
ShirakawaJapan 9,2325,737
ShizuokaJapan 9,5225,917
SumotoJapan 9,7616,066
SuttsuJapan 8,7275,423
SuwaJapan 9,4405,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9485,560
SavannakhetLaos 12,8187,965
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4484,628
SiluteLithuania 7,4184,609
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5525,314
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3759,554
SalimaMalawi 14,2658,864
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3668,306
SibuMalaysia 14,0278,716
SanMali 9,0995,654
SegouMali 8,9925,588
SikassoMali 9,1885,710
St. BrandonMauritius 16,12610,021
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2332,009
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7336,048
SainshandMongolia 9,6545,999
SafiMorocco 7,3434,563
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4824,650
SittweMyanmar 12,6857,882
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4464,006
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5753,464
SaiqOman 11,9877,449
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4877,760
SurOman 12,1027,520
SialkotPakistan 11,3277,039
SibbiPakistan 11,5557,180
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9385,554
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0784,399
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5897,823
SandomierzPoland 7,8154,856
SniezkaPoland 7,5254,676
SuwalkiPoland 7,5834,712
SzczecinPoland 7,2644,514
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0354,371
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8623,643
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1062,551
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,30410,131
Satu MareRomania 8,1155,043
SibiuRomania 8,3465,186
SulinaRomania 8,6705,388
SadrinskRussia 8,6035,346
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3674,578
SalekhardRussia 7,5084,665
SaratovRussia 8,6755,391
SejmcanRussia 6,5444,066
SelagoncyRussia 7,3424,562
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7834,836
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3335,178
SmolenskRussia 7,8964,906
SociRussia 9,2425,743
SortovalaRussia 7,2284,492
SuntarRussia 7,6914,779
SurgutRussia 8,1435,060
SverdlovskRussia 8,4725,264
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7754,832
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3272,689
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0186,847
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7599,171
SingaporeSingapore 14,4508,979
SliacSlovakia 7,8624,886
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8266,106
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6856,018
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0004,350
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0644,390
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9394,312
SevilleSpain 7,2184,485
SennarSudan 11,7907,327
ShambatSudan 11,5307,165
ShendiSudan 11,4887,139
StenseleSweden 6,4954,036
StockholmSweden 6,9584,324
StorlienSweden 6,4313,996
SundsvallSweden 6,6934,159
SantisSwitzerland 7,4584,634
SongeaTanzania 14,0818,750
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7687,934
SongkhlaThailand 13,9408,662
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1658,181
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7688,556
SurinThailand 13,0318,098
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7406,052
SokodeTogo 9,9026,153
SfaxTunisia 8,5175,292
SousseTunisia 8,4255,236
SamsunTurkey 9,3205,791
SiirtTurkey 9,8846,142
SivasTurkey 9,4975,902
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6576,622
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3693,958
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8983,665
SarataUkraine 8,5875,336
SarnyUkraine 7,9844,962
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9065,534
SumyUkraine 8,3525,190
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6787,257
SaltoUruguay 9,3755,826
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1791,354
Safford, AzUsa 1,7771,104
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9361,203
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3101,435
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 885550
Saint Paul, NeUsa 482300
Saint Peter, MnUsa 249155
Salem, InUsa 1,116693
Salem, OrUsa 2,0621,282
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,338831
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,576980
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7521,088
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2421,393
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2951,426
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1072,552
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3501,460
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 343213
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3451,457
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3161,439
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6811,044
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 957595
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9711,225
Scott City, KsUsa 881547
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 674419
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,116693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9791,230
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9771,228
Sedan, KsUsa 901560
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9551,215
Selma, AlUsa 1,6891,049
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9681,223
Seymour, InUsa 1,116693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,255780
Sheridan, WyUsa 813506
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,440895
Sioux City, IaUsa 314195
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 182113
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 919571
Southport, NcUsa 2,0181,254
Sparta, IlUsa 974605
Spencer, WvUsa 1,460907
Spickard, MoUsa 602374
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6191,006
Spooner, WiUsa 376234
Springfield, IlUsa 826513
Springfield, MissouriUsa 928577
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0293,125
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 204127
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 886551
Stambaugh, MiUsa 630391
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8901,174
State College, PaUsa 1,600994
State University, MsUsa 1,508937
State University, NmUsa 1,7211,069
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6521,027
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 983611
Steffenville, MoUsa 693431
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1931,363
Storm Lake, IaUsa 309192
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9951,240
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,158720
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9571,216
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8131,127
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 754468
Syracuse, NeUsa 472293
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6491,025
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4396,487
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7612,959
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0093,113
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6783,529
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5714,705
SocotraYemen 12,9328,036
SenangaZambia 13,5988,450
SerenjeZambia 13,9018,638
SeshekeZambia 13,7838,565
SolweziZambia 13,5298,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -