Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4387,107
UaupesBrazil 5,7923,599
UbatubaBrazil 9,2465,746
UberabaBrazil 8,7415,432
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7801,106
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1106,282
UpernavikGreenland 3,6942,296
UummannaqGreenland 3,7002,299
UdineItaly 7,7634,824
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3485,188
UenoJapan 9,6586,002
UnzendakeJapan 10,1426,302
UrakawaJapan 8,6545,378
UshibukaJapan 10,2046,341
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3035,781
UwajimaJapan 9,9836,203
UkmergeLithuania 7,5644,700
UtenaLithuania 7,5764,708
UlaangomMongolia 9,4165,851
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4095,847
UlgiiMongolia 9,5265,920
UliastaiMongolia 9,5945,962
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5055,907
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3875,833
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6606,003
UfaRussia 8,6045,346
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3693,958
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9765,578
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5614,077
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7805,456
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4224,612
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5424,065
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3974,597
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0373,752
Umm BeninSudan 11,8557,367
UmeňSweden 6,6984,162
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9508,047
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7837,943
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8257,970
UrfaTurkey 9,8256,105
UsakTurkey 9,2405,742
Uman’Ukraine 8,3635,197
UzgorodUkraine 8,0154,981
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,503934
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,200746
Urbana, IlUsa 914568
Urbana, OhUsa 1,195743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -