Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2825,768
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0374,994
DavisAntarctica 17,40010,812
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3778,934
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2458,852
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,11410,013
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3368,909
DhakaBangladesh 12,3277,660
D’UccleBelgium 6,9254,303
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8555,502
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7664,826
DouradosBrazil 8,6125,351
DoualaCameroon 10,9576,809
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9391,826
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 701436
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0201,255
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6811,666
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9621,841
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9801,852
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8691,161
Dryden, OnCanada 590367
DuianChina 10,8316,730
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3055,161
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5257,783
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6562,272
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7812,350
DabaaEgypt 9,8866,143
DakhlaEgypt 10,4196,475
DijonFrance 7,2164,484
DresdenGermany 7,3964,596
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8443,010
DebrecenHungary 8,0805,021
DalatangiIceland 5,2413,257
DaltonganjIndia 12,3127,651
DarbhangaIndia 12,0737,502
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8497,363
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8457,361
DumkaIndia 12,2797,630
DwarkaIndia 12,3627,682
DezfulIran 10,7066,653
DublinIreland 6,1653,831
DecimomannuItaly 8,0434,998
DobbiacoItaly 7,6564,757
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6345,987
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1506,307
DagorettiKenya 13,3438,292
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5834,712
DedzaMalawi 14,2888,879
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9246,167
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0585,628
DaweiMyanmar 13,2518,235
De BiltNetherlands 6,8804,275
De KooyNetherlands 6,8014,226
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7974,224
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8577,989
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3398,289
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6188,462
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5184,050
DalbandinPakistan 11,5557,180
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3577,058
DirPakistan 10,9986,834
DroshPakistan 10,9576,809
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2447,609
DohaQatar 11,5437,173
DorohoiRomania 8,2645,136
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8114,232
DudinkaRussia 7,2684,516
DzardzanRussia 6,9084,293
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3857,074
DakarSenegal 8,0074,976
DaruSierra Leone 9,0495,623
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1919,440
DamazinSudan 12,0007,457
DongolaSudan 11,0866,889
DamascusSyria 10,0796,263
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0796,263
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0626,253
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5826,576
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0018,700
DjerbaTunisia 8,6145,353
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8146,099
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0763,775
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2223,866
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5745,328
DonetskUkraine 8,7335,427
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6817,258
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,602995
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6661,036
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,376855
Danville, IlUsa 914568
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8591,155
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6651,035
David City, NeUsa 443275
Dayton, OhUsa 1,184736
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6541,028
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8311,138
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9541,214
Decatur, IlUsa 852530
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8011,119
Delaware, OhUsa 1,256780
Delphine, InUsa 911566
Denton, MdUsa 1,8311,138
Denver, ColoradoUsa 907563
Des Moines, IowaUsa 476296
Deseret, UtUsa 1,513940
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 188117
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,118695
Dickson, TnUsa 1,280795
Dillon, MtUsa 1,282797
Dixon, IlUsa 643399
Dodge City, KsUsa 874543
Dover, DeUsa 1,8311,138
Dover, TnUsa 1,256781
Dublin, TxUsa 1,475916
Dubuque, IaUsa 570354
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 388241
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,022635
Durham, NhUsa 2,0531,276
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4644,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -