Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3454,564
LuandaAngola 12,2577,617
LuenaAngola 13,0048,081
La PlataArgentina 9,7306,047
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1195,045
La RiojaArgentina 8,8275,485
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4385,865
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8786,760
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5895,337
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9779,307
LavertonAustralia 14,9659,299
LearmonthAustralia 16,23510,089
LongreachAustralia 14,0808,749
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0798,749
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4888,382
Low HeadAustralia 14,9829,310
LinzAustria 7,6434,750
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0483,758
LerwickUk 6,0483,758
La PazBolivia 7,4424,624
LavrasBrazil 9,0455,621
LencoisBrazil 8,4805,270
LinharesBrazil 9,1755,702
LondrinaBrazil 8,9075,535
LomBulgaria 8,4755,267
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,262784
La Tuque, QcCanada 955593
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7571,713
Langara, BcCanada 2,7661,719
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,009627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,309813
London, OnCanada 1,258781
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9001,802
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,331827
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9371,204
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1964,472
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7425,432
LanzhouChina 10,7406,674
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6517,240
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1663,210
LimonCosta Rica 4,1302,567
LarnacaCyprus 9,8016,090
LimassolCyprus 9,7906,084
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5708,433
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9218,029
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7544,197
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7622,338
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8822,412
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6732,283
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3043,296
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7443,569
LuxorEgypt 10,6146,595
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5462,204
Laucala BayFiji 11,0436,862
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2014,475
Le MansFrance 6,8854,278
LilleFrance 6,8724,270
LyonFrance 7,3194,548
LambarnGabon 11,3777,070
LastourvilleGabon 11,5767,194
LibrevilleGabon 11,2206,972
LeipzigGermany 7,3064,540
LindenbergGermany 7,3304,555
LamiaGreece 8,8595,505
LarissaGreece 8,7945,465
LemnosGreece 8,9125,538
LimnosGreece 8,9185,542
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5862,850
LabeGuinea 8,6765,391
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1803,840
La CeibaHonduras 3,4042,115
La MesaHonduras 3,4092,119
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1706,941
LudhianaIndia 11,5217,160
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5745,328
LatinaItaly 8,1045,036
LatronicoItaly 8,4015,220
LecceItaly 8,5085,287
LodwarKenya 12,8717,998
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5317,787
LiepajaLatvia 7,3084,541
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4304,617
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1114,419
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5395,306
LabuanMalaysia 13,5668,430
LuqaMalta 8,6605,381
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7672,963
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6411,641
LashioMyanmar 12,2987,642
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9428,042
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0058,082
LagosNigeria 10,2616,376
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3893,970
LillehammerNorway 6,5164,049
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4307,103
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4675,261
LimaPeru 6,6604,139
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3627,682
LisbonPortugal 6,9044,290
LeninbadRussia 10,4186,474
LevsiRussia 8,2455,124
LungiSierra Leone 8,8165,478
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8334,868
LanzaroteSpain 7,2584,510
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1044,415
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5114,667
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5314,680
LatakiaSyria 9,8426,116
LampangThailand 12,7687,934
LoeiThailand 12,8037,956
Lop BuriThailand 13,1188,152
LomeTogo 10,1346,297
LeemingUk 6,3753,961
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0483,758
London, EnglandUk 6,6214,114
London-GatwickUk 6,6444,129
LynehamUk 6,5234,054
L’VovUkraine 7,9934,967
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4485,249
LozovajaUkraine 8,5995,343
LubnyUkraine 8,3665,199
LuckUkraine 7,9864,963
LuganskUkraine 8,7415,432
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 452281
La Harpe, IlUsa 655407
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7191,068
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7051,059
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7861,110
Laketown, UtUsa 1,209751
Lamar, MoUsa 832517
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,580982
Lancaster, WiUsa 542337
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,003623
Langdon, NdUsa 433269
Laramie, WyUsa 851529
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9831,232
Larned, KsUsa 826514
Las Animas, CoUsa 961597
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8581,154
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7551,091
Lawrence, KsUsa 705438
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0531,276
Le Mars, IaUsa 252157
Lebanon, MoUsa 858533
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 725450
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 284176
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,217756
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,601995
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,399869
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,576979
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,581982
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1031,307
Lexington, MoUsa 725450
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6481,024
Libby, MtUsa 1,478919
Lincoln, NeUsa 486302
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6811,044
Lisbon, NdUsa 13785
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,225761
Llano, TxUsa 1,594991
Lodgepole, NeUsa 698433
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2281,384
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2171,378
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2371,390
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,440895
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8711,162
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,195742
Louisville, MsUsa 1,508937
Loup City, NeUsa 477297
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6801,044
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,360845
Luling, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Lusk, WyUsa 682424
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6951,053
LivingstoneZambia 13,9268,654
LundaziZambia 14,0438,727
LusakaZambia 13,9438,664
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9348,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -