Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8006,711
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7636,688
MilianaAlgeria 7,8474,876
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6647,870
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0489,351
Malarg EArgentina 9,3795,828
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0076,219
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0396,238
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3375,802
MendozaArgentina 9,1265,671
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1235,669
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2725,762
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5258,405
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7709,178
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7659,796
MeekatharraAustralia 16,27710,115
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9489,289
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9469,287
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9639,298
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2649,485
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2528,856
MuharraqBahrain 11,4037,086
MinskBelarus 7,7964,845
MogilevBelarus 7,8924,904
MaunBotswana 13,9038,640
MacapaBrazil 6,7204,176
MacauBrazil 8,1505,064
MaceioBrazil 8,6075,348
MachadoBrazil 9,0335,613
ManausBrazil 6,4814,027
MarabaBrazil 7,3324,556
MaringaBrazil 8,8715,512
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7174,174
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6195,356
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4285,237
MonteiroBrazil 8,3585,194
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6995,405
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0244,986
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3715,202
MamfeCameroon 10,7846,701
MarouaCameroon 10,7626,688
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,600995
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,130702
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1761,973
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,180734
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0961,303
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4681,534
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1781,354
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8081,123
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,7831,108
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 875544
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,361846
Morden, MbCanada 454282
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,359844
MoundouChad 11,0516,867
MatecanaColombia 4,9293,063
MoroniComoros 14,6979,133
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7264,801
MarstalDenmark 6,9574,323
Melville HallDominica 4,6652,899
MichesDominican Republic 3,8692,404
MocaDominican Republic 3,7452,327
MoncionDominican Republic 3,7042,302
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,6322,257
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8402,387
MilagroEcuador 5,5263,434
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7926,085
MinyaEgypt 10,2826,389
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9046,776
MassawaEritrea 11,9337,415
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6383,504
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9724,333
MarseilleFrance 7,5044,663
MontpellierFrance 7,4174,609
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2023,854
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5335,303
MakokouGabon 11,4747,130
MayumbaGabon 11,6267,224
MitzicGabon 11,3557,056
MkamboGabon 11,5187,157
MoandaGabon 11,6757,255
MouilaGabon 11,5297,165
MagdeburgGermany 7,2114,481
MunichGermany 7,5094,666
MünsterGermany 7,0184,361
MethoniGreece 8,9975,591
MilosGreece 9,1595,691
MitiliniGreece 9,0645,632
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0585,629
MacentaGuinea 9,1125,662
MamouGuinea 8,7675,448
Midway IslandHawaii 7,1364,435
MiskolcHungary 7,9864,962
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5008,389
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7027,272
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8067,958
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1828,191
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4108,333
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0338,099
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3828,937
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2258,218
MashhadIran 10,6466,616
Malin HeadIreland 5,9963,726
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8644,887
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4225,234
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5295,300
MilanItaly 7,5914,717
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5454,689
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9364,932
ManIvory Coast 9,3575,814
MaebashiJapan 9,3585,815
MaizuruJapan 9,6385,989
MakurazakiJapan 10,2806,388
MatsueJapan 9,7486,058
MatsumotoJapan 9,4295,859
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9136,160
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7486,679
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5055,906
MishimaJapan 9,4815,892
MitoJapan 9,2865,770
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5405,928
MiyakoJapan 8,9175,541
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1486,928
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1976,337
MiyazakiJapan 10,1616,314
MombetsuJapan 8,4365,242
MoriokaJapan 8,9545,564
MuroranJapan 8,7335,427
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8996,152
MutsuJapan 8,8115,475
Ma’AnJordan 10,3526,433
MafraqJordan 10,1666,317
MombasaKenya 13,7738,559
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9778,685
MaseruLesotho 14,8779,245
MonroviaLiberia 9,2245,732
MisratahLibya 8,9875,585
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2519,477
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2969,505
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8599,855
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5009,632
MakhangaMalawi 14,5319,030
MangochiMalawi 14,3698,929
MwmosaMalawi 14,5289,028
MzimbaMalawi 14,0408,725
MzuzuMalawi 14,0338,720
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4158,957
MersingMalaysia 14,3418,912
MiriMalaysia 13,7248,528
MaleMaldives 14,4358,970
MenakaMali 9,4355,863
MoptiMali 9,0635,632
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6035,967
MazatlanMexico 2,6011,617
MeridaMexico 2,7731,723
Mexico CityMexico 2,8811,790
MonterreyMexico 2,1991,366
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8681,782
MaantyMongolia 9,4615,879
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6515,997
MatadMongolia 9,2705,760
MurenMongolia 9,3435,806
MarrakechMorocco 7,4784,647
MeknesMorocco 7,4944,657
MideltMorocco 7,6374,746
MaputoMozambique 15,0449,348
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8009,197
MandalayMyanmar 12,4327,725
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5637,807
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4248,342
MindatMyanmar 12,5327,788
MonywaMyanmar 12,4357,727
MyeikMyanmar 13,4248,342
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0387,481
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9944,346
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8537,987
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1738,186
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3068,269
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8032,363
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8352,383
MagariaNiger 10,1626,314
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3676,442
MaradiNiger 9,9906,208
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5626,563
MakurdiNigeria 10,5636,564
MinnaNigeria 10,2606,376
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1196,288
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2973,913
MajisOman 11,8077,337
MasirahOman 12,2817,631
Muscat  Oman 11,9537,428
MultanPakistan 11,5427,173
MurreePakistan 11,1586,934
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5547,801
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3185,169
MoyobambaPeru 6,0263,745
MactanPhilippines 12,6217,843
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,3627,682
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7394,187
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7327,290
MagadanRussia 6,8554,260
MahackalaRussia 9,5835,955
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7234,178
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7234,177
MarkovoRussia 5,6973,540
MinusinskRussia 8,9865,584
MogocaRussia 8,4835,271
MoscowRussia 7,9914,966
MurmanskRussia 6,6654,141
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0876,889
MatamSenegal 8,2705,139
MogadishuSomalia 13,5628,428
MadridSpain 7,1634,451
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1584,448
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7094,790
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3664,577
MelillaSpain 7,5724,705
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5354,683
MalakalSudan 12,0337,478
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9639,298
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3814,587
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6907,886
Mae SariangThailand 12,8147,963
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9618,054
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8187,965
MalatyaTurkey 9,6706,009
MersinTurkey 9,6696,008
MuglaTurkey 9,3215,792
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3883,969
ManstonUk 6,7214,176
MeloUruguay 9,6305,984
MercedesUruguay 9,5525,936
MontevideoUruguay 9,7896,083
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7841,108
Madison, FlUsa 1,9751,227
Madison, InUsa 1,181734
Madison, NeUsa 359223
Madison, WisconsinUsa 627389
Manhattan, KsUsa 692430
Manitowoc, WiUsa 721448
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,041647
Marengo, IlUsa 711442
Marion, InUsa 982610
Marion, NcUsa 1,601995
Marquette, MichiganUsa 718446
Marshall, TxUsa 1,423884
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6811,044
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1282,565
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,359845
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6211,008
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,038645
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,401871
Mcpherson, KsUsa 766476
Medford, WiUsa 493307
Mellette, SdUsa 187116
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,263785
Mena, ArUsa 1,158720
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,586985
Mexia, TxUsa 1,506936
Mexico, MoUsa 790491
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6071,620
Midland, TxUsa 1,552965
Milan, MnUsa 5635
Milford, DeUsa 1,9071,185
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7921,114
Millen, GaUsa 1,8691,162
Millport, OhUsa 1,351839
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,0691,286
Milwaukee, WiUsa 742461
Minden, NeUsa 507315
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 271169
Minonk, IlUsa 781486
Missoula, MtUsa 1,356843
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7731,102
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 648403
Monmouth, IlUsa 655407
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7681,099
Montevideo, MnUsa 5635
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6851,047
Montrose, CoUsa 1,238769
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8571,154
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0111,250
Morganton, NcUsa 1,601995
Moro, OrUsa 1,9051,184
Morris, MnUsa 10062
Morrison, IlUsa 658409
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,593990
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,115693
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 631392
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 930578
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9961,240
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,022635
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,353841
Muskegon, MiUsa 858533
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,059658
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7732,966
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5252,812
MaracayVenezuela 4,7692,964
MaturinVenezuela 5,0733,152
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6392,883
MeridaVenezuela 4,7472,950
MagoyeZambia 13,9238,652
MansaZambia 13,6268,467
MbalaZambia 13,6228,465
MfuweZambia 14,0318,719
MisamfuZambia 13,7208,526
MonguZambia 13,5248,404
MpikaZambia 13,8828,627
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1098,767
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9378,661
MumbwaZambia 13,8188,587
MwinilungaZambia 13,3478,294
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4859,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -