Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9446,801
NeuquenArgentina 9,7836,079
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6636,005
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6487,860
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9008,638
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3558,920
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2179,456
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8251,755
NatitingouBenin 9,8146,098
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2865,770
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9706,817
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9006,773
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7161,688
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0971,303
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6391,640
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0541,277
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8821,791
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,190739
North Bay, OnCanada 1,338831
N’DjamenaChad 10,6786,636
NanchangChina 11,1706,941
NanjingChina 10,7136,657
NanningChina 12,0617,495
NicosiaCyprus 9,7596,064
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0334,370
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7862,353
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7792,348
NegeleEthiopia 12,9128,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0876,890
NandiFiji 11,0876,890
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9324,308
NancyFrance 7,1784,461
NantesFrance 6,8294,244
NiceFrance 7,6074,727
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1934,470
NurembergGermany 7,3834,588
NurnbergGermany 7,3814,586
NaxosGreece 9,1755,702
NanortalikGreenland 3,7202,312
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7172,310
NordGreenland 4,8863,036
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4572,148
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2685,759
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6287,847
New DelhiIndia 11,7857,323
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2375,118
NaganoJapan 9,3805,829
NagasakiJapan 10,1616,314
NagoJapan 10,8426,737
NagoyaJapan 9,5805,953
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8946,770
NaraJapan 9,6816,016
NazeJapan 10,5956,584
NemuroJapan 8,4095,225
NiigataJapan 9,2225,731
NikkoJapan 9,3055,782
NobeokaJapan 10,0886,269
NairobiKenya 13,3428,291
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5924,718
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3526,433
NidaLithuania 7,4034,600
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1729,428
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8189,829
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0668,741
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1738,807
NaraMali 8,7685,448
NioroMali 8,6035,346
NemaMauritania 8,6575,380
NouakchottMauritania 7,8734,892
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2697,624
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7537,925
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1258,156
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8542,395
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3656,441
NiameyNiger 9,6215,978
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2633,892
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3173,926
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4713,400
NawabshahPakistan 11,9247,410
NokkundiPakistan 11,5227,160
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1305,052
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3697,686
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2114,481
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7315,425
NikolaevRussia 8,5955,341
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7974,845
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4404,002
NizneangarskRussia 8,5185,293
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7875,460
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8784,896
NovgorodRussia 7,5284,678
NovosibirskRussia 8,8675,510
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2078,828
No. 6Sudan 11,0626,874
NyalaSudan 11,3687,064
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7227,905
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0368,101
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8118,582
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6867,883
NarathiwatThailand 13,9858,690
NigdeTurkey 9,5615,941
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1596,313
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6485,374
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,097681
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,097681
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,310814
Natchez, MsUsa 1,585985
Neosho, MoUsa 940584
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0861,296
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8771,166
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,427886
New Hampton, IaUsa 420261
New London, WiUsa 629391
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7891,112
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7841,108
New Ulm, MnUsa 249155
New YorkUsa 1,8901,174
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9211,194
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9071,185
Newark, NjUsa 1,8891,174
Newberry, MiUsa 831517
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7631,096
Newkirk, OkUsa 914568
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6861,047
Newport, TnUsa 1,538955
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6012,859
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9391,205
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 366227
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1951,364
North Loup, NeUsa 405252
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 561349
Norton, KsUsa 642399
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,217756
NdolaZambia 13,7658,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -