Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9865,584
In SalahAlgeria 8,5595,319
InnsbruckAustria 7,5674,702
IbiriteBrazil 8,9895,586
IguatuBrazil 8,0725,016
IlheusBrazil 8,8295,487
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4534,632
IndaialBrazil 9,3445,807
IpameriBrazil 8,5365,305
IraiBrazil 9,1715,699
IreceBrazil 8,3365,180
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5415,307
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5694,082
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8174,236
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8645,508
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2265,733
ItapevaBrazil 9,0835,644
ItirucuBrazil 8,6455,372
ItuacuBrazil 8,5975,343
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6645,384
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3182,062
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9351,202
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7011,679
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7442,326
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7884,840
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1565,068
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6047,211
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7052,302
IzobambaEcuador 5,3723,338
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1316,296
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5762,222
IoanninaGreece 8,7025,407
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6712,281
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7832,972
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4227,719
IranshahrIran 11,6427,234
IstranaItaly 7,7314,804
IidaJapan 9,5035,905
IizukaJapan 10,0336,235
IrakoJapan 9,6225,979
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2566,995
IrozakiJapan 9,5325,924
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2476,989
IshinomakiJapan 9,0595,630
IwamizawaJapan 8,6135,352
IzuharaJapan 10,0476,243
IrbidJordan 10,1296,295
IfraneMorocco 7,5474,690
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7708,557
IlorinNigeria 10,2046,341
InchonNorth Korea 9,8506,121
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5503,449
IslamabadPakistan 11,1886,952
IquitosPeru 5,9203,678
IloiloPhilippines 12,6617,868
IasiRomania 8,3925,215
IcaRussia 6,9344,309
IlirnejRussia 5,6743,526
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0354,993
IrkutskRussia 8,9925,588
Ivdel’Russia 8,0585,008
IbizaSpain 7,6004,723
IspartaTurkey 9,3835,831
IstanbulTurkey 9,0175,603
IzmirTurkey 9,1505,686
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0865,025
IzmailUkraine 8,6095,349
Imperial, NeUsa 640398
Independence, KsUsa 916569
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,7911,113
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,045650
Indianola, IaUsa 516320
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 446277
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2141,376
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 404251
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 677421
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6401,019
IsokaZambia 13,8228,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -