Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1826,948
TiranaAlbania 8,5065,286
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1175,666
TebessaAlgeria 8,2985,156
TimimounAlgeria 8,2475,125
TindoufAlgeria 7,7574,821
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3505,189
TrelewArgentina 10,3106,407
TucumanArgentina 8,6215,357
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5819,061
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5809,060
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2598,239
TibooburraAustralia 14,6689,115
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,438
TshaneBotswana 14,0768,747
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1475,063
TarauacaBrazil 6,4754,023
TauaBrazil 7,9644,949
TefeBrazil 6,2593,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9465,559
TeresinaBrazil 7,7214,798
TiriosBrazil 6,2113,860
TorresBrazil 9,5495,934
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0904,406
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6315,364
TriunfoBrazil 8,2815,146
TucuruiBrazil 7,1474,441
TuriacuBrazil 7,2494,505
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7081,683
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4831,543
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8901,796
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,024636
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9331,201
Thompson, MbCanada 1,180733
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 658409
Timmins, OnCanada 1,215755
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2301,386
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,378856
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,358844
Trenton, OnCanada 1,512940
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,074668
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7411,703
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6435,992
TaiyuanChina 10,3506,432
TaoyuanChina 11,3127,029
TengchongChina 12,0457,485
TønderDenmark 6,8704,269
TylstrupDenmark 6,7634,203
TystofteDenmark 6,9674,329
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7972,359
TahrirEgypt 10,0446,241
TantaEgypt 10,0476,243
TallinEstonia 7,2114,481
TartuEstonia 7,3764,584
TampereFinland 7,0104,356
TurkuFinland 7,0314,369
ToulonFrance 7,5714,705
ToulouseFrance 7,2564,509
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2285,113
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3095,785
TchibanGabon 11,6087,214
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6265,982
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1264,428
TamaleGhana 9,7116,035
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7475,435
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9755,577
TimehriGuyana 5,6743,526
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5782,223
TelaHonduras 3,3912,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0098,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0098,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7379,158
TabrizIran 10,0366,237
TeheranIran 10,4606,500
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1356,298
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4395,244
TarvisioItaly 7,7484,814
TermoliItaly 8,1865,087
TorinoItaly 7,5334,681
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5164,670
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3715,202
TrevicoItaly 8,2775,144
TrevisoItaly 7,7384,809
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8224,861
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5274,677
TabouIvory Coast 9,6025,967
TadotsuJapan 9,8256,105
TakadaJapan 9,3375,802
TakamatsuJapan 9,8066,094
TakayamaJapan 9,4745,888
TanegashimaJapan 10,2986,400
TatenoJapan 9,3335,800
TateyamaJapan 9,4435,868
TokushimaJapan 9,8046,092
TokyoJapan 9,3865,832
TomakomaiJapan 8,6775,392
TottoriJapan 9,6896,021
ToyamaJapan 9,4275,858
ToyookaJapan 9,6556,000
TsuJapan 9,6425,992
TsurugaJapan 9,5815,954
TsuyamaJapan 9,7396,052
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2945,776
TripoliLebanon 9,9476,181
TobrukLibya 9,5595,940
TripoliLibya 8,8395,493
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3994,598
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6679,735
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0669,984
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7049,759
ThyoloMalawi 14,5069,014
TawauMalaysia 13,5368,412
TessalitMali 9,0005,593
TimbuktuMali 8,9705,574
TombMali 8,9755,577
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1885,088
TacubayaMexico 2,8811,790
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5621,592
TarialanMongolia 9,3225,793
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4695,884
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5605,941
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8166,100
TangierMorocco 7,3364,559
TarfayaMorocco 7,3754,583
TazaMorocco 7,5774,708
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5467,796
TaungooMyanmar 12,7617,930
ThandweMyanmar 12,8477,983
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2677,623
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6828,502
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9698,059
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7527,924
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6727,875
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7897,948
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,009
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2968,263
TahouaNiger 9,7386,051
TillaberyNiger 9,5105,909
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9256,167
TromsoNorway 6,2203,865
TrondheimNorway 6,3573,950
ThumraitOman 12,4197,717
TacnaPeru 7,5234,675
TarapotoPeru 6,0963,788
TrujilloPeru 6,1813,841
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4777,754
TorunPoland 7,4784,647
TimisoaraRomania 8,2085,100
TambovRussia 8,4045,222
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1696,319
TaraRussia 8,6295,362
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7594,822
TermezRussia 10,7016,650
TernejRussia 8,7005,406
TobolskRussia 8,4375,243
TomskRussia 8,7045,408
Tot’MaRussia 7,7504,816
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7754,831
TuapseRussia 9,1655,695
TuraRussia 7,7524,817
TurukhanskRussia 7,6654,763
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4267,101
TortosaSpain 7,4014,599
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0298,718
TokerSudan 11,5707,190
TartousSyria 9,9096,158
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3007,022
TaboraTanzania 13,4098,333
TakThailand 12,9288,034
TrangThailand 13,9318,657
TabligboTogo 10,1206,289
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4367,728
TunisTunisia 8,3195,170
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0626,253
TireeUk 5,9593,703
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3373,938
TernopilUkraine 8,0955,030
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7066,031
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7391,081
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8452,389
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6361,017
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9631,220
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2871,421
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9101,187
Taunton, MaUsa 2,0821,294
Tecumseh, NeUsa 583362
Temple, TxUsa 1,571977
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7891,112
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6481,024
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,181734
Toledo, IaUsa 462287
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,111690
Tooele, UtUsa 1,376855
Topeka, KsUsa 689428
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6691,037
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,102685
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9271,197
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8991,180
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,005624
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,545960
Two Harbors, MnUsa 432268
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2906,394
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4053,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -