Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9356,173
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6208,464
ParanaArgentina 9,3085,784
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2365,739
PehuajoArgentina 9,6686,008
PergaminoArgentina 9,5175,914
PigeArgentina 9,8286,107
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1675,696
PosadasArgentina 9,0605,630
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8045,471
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0875,647
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7956,087
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84810,469
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7719,801
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7783,591
ParakouBenin 9,9856,205
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5195,294
ParacatuBrazil 8,5655,323
ParanaBrazil 8,0755,018
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2505,748
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5565,317
ParintinsBrazil 6,6194,113
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6154,732
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3145,788
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7145,415
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1035,035
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4115,227
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7945,465
PeixeBrazil 7,9874,963
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2575,131
PicosBrazil 7,9854,962
PiraiBrazil 9,2385,741
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3165,167
PompeuBrazil 8,8605,506
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5985,343
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8074,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1865,708
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8364,248
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5425,929
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8614,885
PosseBrazil 8,3075,162
PlevenBulgaria 8,5805,332
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6965,404
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3448,292
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8961,178
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6111,623
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7861,110
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,502933
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,444897
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 839521
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1691,348
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8581,776
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3491,460
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 535332
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,103686
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0951,302
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5991,615
Princeton, BcCanada 798496
ParronChile 9,2185,728
Puerto AysenChile 10,3486,430
Puerto MonttChile 9,9166,162
Punta ArenasChile 11,1956,956
PingbianChina 10,9836,825
PeralesColombia 4,9933,102
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,1743,215
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0792,535
PragueCzech Republic 7,5014,661
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8012,362
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7892,354
PoloDominican Republic 3,8232,375
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7092,305
PichilingueEcuador 5,4223,369
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3853,346
PuyoEcuador 5,5133,426
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0676,256
ParisFrance 6,9494,318
PerpignanFrance 7,4124,606
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,92611,761
Port-GentilGabon 11,2616,998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1753,216
PotsdamGermany 7,2654,514
PatrasGreece 8,8775,516
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7092,305
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8342,382
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5872,851
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7342,321
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5472,204
PecsHungary 8,0344,993
PambanIndia 13,9418,663
PuneIndia 12,8617,992
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8169,207
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3788,935
PadovaItaly 7,7404,810
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6354,744
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4045,222
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3865,211
PantelleriaItaly 8,4285,237
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6994,785
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0465,000
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9574,945
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1055,037
PiacenzaItaly 7,6574,758
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7904,841
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8394,871
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1575,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3435,185
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0685,014
PrizziItaly 8,4435,246
PakseLaos 12,9368,038
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1518,794
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,35410,163
PlaisanceMauritius 16,39310,187
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6256,603
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3905,214
PatheinMyanmar 13,0278,095
PutaoMyanmar 11,8237,347
PyiMyanmar 12,7967,952
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2567,616
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8988,015
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8978,014
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9798,066
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6247,844
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6742,283
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6826,638
PohangNorth Korea 9,8686,132
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7336,048
PadidanPakistan 11,8547,366
PanjgurPakistan 11,7557,304
ParachinarPakistan 11,1206,910
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9237,409
PeshawarPakistan 11,1276,914
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7877,946
PilarParaguay 8,9075,535
PiscoPeru 6,8704,269
PiuraPeru 5,8293,622
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9954,347
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9528,049
PoznanPoland 7,4464,627
PrzemyslPoland 7,9394,934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8994,287
PortalegrePortugal 6,9854,340
Porto Portugal 6,7814,214
PavelecRussia 8,2405,121
PecoraRussia 7,5374,683
PermRussia 8,2715,140
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9654,328
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3314,556
PjatigorskRussia 9,3215,792
PoronajskRussia 8,0294,989
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9435,557
Providenja BayRussia 4,9723,090
PskovRussia 7,4854,651
PodorSenegal 8,0625,010
PopradSlovakia 7,8824,898
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0239,335
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6909,129
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6364,745
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0838,751
Port SudanSudan 11,4337,105
ParamariboSuriname 5,9283,684
PiteňSweden 6,6254,117
PalmyraSyria 10,0546,247
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7885,461
PhetchabunThailand 12,9288,034
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9118,023
PhraeThailand 12,7697,935
PhuketThailand 13,9228,651
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8968,635
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1798,190
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4598,364
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1043,172
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4724,022
PoltavaUkraine 8,4645,260
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5725,948
PradoUruguay 9,7896,083
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8546,123
Palestine, IlUsa 992616
Pana, IlUsa 897558
Paoli, InUsa 1,116693
Paris, IlUsa 914568
Park Rapids, MnUsa 223139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7951,116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 907564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,170727
Pawhuska, OkUsa 951591
Pawnee City, NeUsa 583362
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7281,074
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8341,139
Peoria, IlUsa 759472
Perry, OkUsa 1,026637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8431,145
Philo, OhUsa 1,328825
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8561,153
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 308191
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,284798
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 284176
Pipestone, MnUsa 13886
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,433891
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8901,174
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1101,311
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,129702
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,299807
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 284176
Pontiac, IlUsa 777483
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,382859
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0271,260
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7131,065
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0271,260
Portage, WiUsa 619385
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0881,297
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0181,254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 500311
Prescott, ArUsa 1,285799
Priest River, IdUsa 1,576979
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8871,173
Princeton, InUsa 1,076668
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0611,281
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,009627
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2303,250
PetaukeZambia 14,0628,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -