Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milbank, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milbank, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milbank, Sd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5635,321
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1515,687
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9935,588
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3275,796
ViennaAustria 7,7544,819
VitebskBelarus 7,7824,836
VassourasBrazil 9,2305,736
VicosaBrazil 9,1285,672
VitoriaBrazil 9,2415,742
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7255,422
VarnaBulgaria 8,7615,444
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,469913
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0421,269
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,445898
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,366849
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,0581,279
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,0821,294
ValdiviaChile 9,7386,051
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7506,059
VallenarChile 8,6735,389
ValparaisoChile 9,0715,637
VanguardiaColombia 5,0843,159
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0963,788
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8034,227
VestervigDenmark 6,7154,173
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,8312,380
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8012,362
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,6592,274
VilsandiEstonia 7,1864,466
VaasaFinland 6,8124,233
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9863,098
VeravalIndia 12,5467,796
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0178,089
ValentiaIreland 6,0173,739
VeniceItaly 7,7594,821
VeronaItaly 7,6854,776
VicenzaItaly 7,7104,791
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0214,984
ViterboItaly 7,9844,961
VolterraItaly 7,8394,871
VientianeLaos 12,7287,909
VarenaLithuania 7,6414,748
VilniusLithuania 7,6324,743
VeracruzMexico 2,8991,802
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8394,250
VaernesNorway 6,3733,961
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4053,980
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4964,037
VillarricaParaguay 8,8795,518
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4425,246
VanavaraRussia 8,1535,066
VasileviciRussia 8,0344,992
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6984,784
VerhojanskRussia 6,7934,221
ViljujskRussia 7,4384,622
VitimRussia 8,0745,018
Vize IslandRussia 6,1423,817
VladivostokRussia 9,0825,644
VolgogradRussia 8,9125,538
VologdaRussia 7,7334,805
VoronezRussia 8,4455,248
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0413,133
VytegraRussia 7,4714,643
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7509,166
ValenciaSpain 7,4344,620
ValladolidSpain 7,0014,351
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7074,168
VisbySweden 7,1014,412
VanTurkey 9,8866,143
ValleyUk 6,2723,898
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2515,127
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2251,383
Valdez, AkUsa 3,6362,260
Valentine, NeUsa 408253
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0231,257
Vermillion, SdUsa 272169
Vevay, InUsa 1,195742
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,514941
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8201,131
Viroqua, WiUsa 466290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -